SINAG PARTY, JUSTICE PARTY DOMINATE SRCC POLLS

The Grade School and High School Student Representative Coordinating Council Elections for Academic Year 2018-2019 were individually held on February 13-15 and February 14, respectively.

The polls commenced with Facebook campaign, followed by the usual party promotion along Gate 2 and canteen, Room-to-Room Campaign, and Miting De Avance that commenced on the day of the election.

Two parties vied for the GS SRCC posts namely JUSTICE Party which stands for Judiciously, United, Student-Leaders who are also Trustworthy, Independent, Courageous and Enthusiastic and SHIELD Party which collectively means Smart, Hardworking, Incredible, Excellent, Leaders with Determination.  It was nearly a landslide win for the JUSTICE Party as it snatched the seven positions out of eight.

Meanwhile, the HS SRCC race was contended by SINAG Party and LIKHA Party.  Eight of the seats of the winning candidates came from SINAG while five survived from LIKHA.  The HS SRCC Student Judiciary Board headed by Andrea Simeone Nierras (DLSZ 2018) administered the entire election process.

The following are the winners:

HIGH SCHOOL STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE COORDINATING COUNCIL FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 – 2019

Executive President:                           Alexandra Julieanne C. Amol 11 G                (LIKHA)

Executive Vice President:                   Joseph Ken G. Alunan           11 I                  (SINAG)

Social Action Vice President:             Janna Ysabelle F. Medrero    11 B                 (SINAG)

Executive Secretary:                          Alyssa Marie A. Ramos          11 K                 (SINAG)

Executive Treasurer:                          Isaac Matthew S. Santos           11 I                   (SINAG)

Junior High School Consul:                Anya Martina V. Ama            9 H                  (SINAG)

Assistant to the Executive Secretary: Bianca Elise I. Morales          9 I                    (SINAG)

Assistant to the Executive Treasurer: Jaime Mateo C. Fernandez   9 E                   (LIKHA)

Year 12 Level Representative:           Leonah Edoria Yosalina         11 K                 (LIKHA)

Year 11 Level Representative:           Sofia Isabel P. Andal              10 C                (LIKHA)

Year 10 Level Representative:           Marie Amelie E. Gonda          9 B                   (SINAG)

Year 9 Level Representative:             John Paul G. Elises                8 E                   (LIKHA)

Year 8 Level Representative:             (subject to re-election next school year)

Year 7 Level Representative:             Monica I. Dela Cruz                6 E                   (SINAG)

 

GRADE SCHOOL STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE COORDINATING COUNCIL FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2018 – 2019

Executive President:                          Randee Marie Beatrice G. Nonato 5B                (JUSTICE)

Executive Vice President:                   Millie Caitlyn Mary Trovell         5A                 (JUSTICE)

Social Action Vice President:             Sage Martina A. Espiritu                5G                (JUSTICE)

Secretary:                                           Francesca Juliana G. Cruz             5A                 (JUSTICE)

Treasurer:                                           Ma. Tricia Jasmin M. Ocho             5E                 (JUSTICE)

Gr 6 Level Rep:                                  Audrey Ann C. Oreta                      5H                (SHIELD)

Gr 5 Level Rep:                                  Layel Karisma A. San Pedro          4D                (JUSTICE)

Gr 4 Level Rep:                                  Zoie Francesca B. Aldave              3D                (JUSTICE)

 

Congratulations to all the victors!

 

hssrcc 2018